Privacy and Cookies Policy (Last Updated: 18th April 2017)

Logic Brand Ltd (we, us, our) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

1. Scope Of Policy

This policy (together with our licence agreement as set out at www.logicbrand.co.uk (Licence) and any additional terms of use incorporated by reference into the Licence, (together our Terms of Use) applies to your use of:

The Logic Brand Website (Website), whether accessed via computer, mobile device or any other such device capable of accessing the Website any of the services that may become accessible through the Website.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Logic Brand Ltd. of 172-174 Albert Road, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear, NE32 5JA.

2. Information We Collect From You

We will collect and process the following data about you:

Information you give us (Submitted information): This is information you give us about you by filling in forms on the Website, or by corresponding with us (for example, by e-mail or chat). It includes information you provide when you register your interest with our Website, subscribe to any of our Services which may come available at a future date, search for a Service, enter a competition, promotion or survey or when you report a problem with our Website. If you contact us, we will keep a record of that correspondence. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, the Device's phone number, age, username, password and other registration information.

Information we collect about you and your device. Each time you visit our Website or use one of our Services, we may automatically collect the following information:

technical information, including the type of mobile device you use, a unique device identifier (for example, your Device's IMEI number, the MAC address of the Device's wireless network interface, or the mobile phone number used by the Device), mobile network information, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile browser you use and time zone setting; and details of your use of any of our Services or your visits to our Website including, but not limited to traffic data, weblogs and other communication data, and the resources that you access.

We may permit social media sign-on functionality through sites like Facebook which may necessitate sharing of data with such third parties, but you will need to expressly agree to this.

3. Cookies

We use cookies to distinguish you from other users of the Website or Service Site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you use our website and allows us to improve the Website. We also use cookies for analytics to help us provide a better service to you. You can change cookies setting at any time but please note this may prevent certain functionality from working correctly.

4. Uses Made of the Information

We will use your information to provide any information and services you request and for marketing purposes as set out in this Privacy Policy. We may also contact you for feedback on your use of the Website and Services, and analysis information we collect to administer, support, improve and develop our Website and Services.

5. Disclosure Of Your Information

We will disclose your personal information to third parties:

in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we will disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;

if Logic Brand Ltd or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets;

if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal or regulatory obligation or request;

in order to:

enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements or to investigate potential breaches; or protect the rights, property or safety of Logic Brand Ltd, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

6. Where We Store Your Personal Data

The data that we collect from you will be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It will also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. These staff may be engaged in the fulfilment of your request, order or reservation, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password that enables you to access certain parts of our Website or Services, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

7. Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at: hello@logicbrand.com.

Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates (including, but not limited to, websites on which Logic Brand or any Services are advertised). If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites and any services that may be accessible through them have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or for any personal data that may be collected through these websites or services, such as contact and location data. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites or use these services.

8. Access to Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with that Act. For more information please contact us at hello@logicbrand.com.

9. Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you via e-mail. The new terms may be displayed on-screen and you may be required to read and accept them to continue your use of the Website or the Services.

10. Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to hello@logicbrand.com.